Cyrus Enterprises
Mogappair East, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Send E-mail
Send SMS
Home  » Our Products  » 

vegetable oil


Our range of products include castor oil, vanilla oil, coconut oil, marula oil, olive oil (extra virgin) and wheat germ oil.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask for Price

Price on Request: Get Latest Price

Castor oil is a vegetable oil obtained by pressing the seeds of the castor oil plant (Ricinus communis). The common name "castor oil", from which the plant gets its name, probably comes from its use as a replacement for castoreum, a perfume base made from the dried perineal glands of the beaver (castorin Latin).

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask for Price

Price on Request: Get Latest Price

vanilla extract that has been diluted with a carrier oil, such as jojoba oil. These products may also be synthetic fragrance oils or an oilinfusion. Vanilla extract found in the grocery store is very different than a vanilla essential oil or absolute.

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask for Price

Price on Request: Get Latest Price

Refined, bleached, and deodorized (RBD) oil is usually made from copra, dried coconut kernel, which is pressed in a heated hydraulic press to extract the oil. This yields practically all theoil present, amounting to more than 60% of the dry weight of the coconut.

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask for Price

Price on Request: Get Latest Price

Marula oil is extracted from the kernels (nuts) of the fruits of the Marula trees (Sclerocarya birrea), from the Anacardiaceae family. ... Marula oil is traditionally used in cosmetics, in food as a cooking oil and as a meat preservative and to treat leather.

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask for Price

Price on Request: Get Latest Price

According to the International Olive Oil Council,extra virgin olive oil is obtained only from the olive, the fruit of the olive tree, using solely mechanical or other physical means, in conditions, particularly thermal conditions, which do not alter the oil in any way.

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask for Price

Price on Request: Get Latest Price

One such very useful solution is wheat germ oil, which is extracted from the kernel of wheat grains. Wheat germ oil is a rich source of vitamin B6 and folic acid of the Vitamin B complex, magnesium, potassium and phosphorus and many other essential nutrients, and is a healthy addition to your diet.

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask for Price

Price on Request: Get Latest Price

Walnut oil is oil extracted from walnuts, Juglans regia. The oil contains polyunsaturated fatty acids, monounsaturated fatty acids, and saturated fats.

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask for Price

Price on Request: Get Latest Price

Cocoa butter, also called theobroma oil, is a pale-yellow, edible vegetable fat extracted from the cocoa bean. It is used to make chocolate, as well as some ointments, toiletries, and pharmaceuticals. Cocoa butter has a cocoaflavor and aroma.

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask for Price

Price on Request: Get Latest Price

Mango Butter - Mango Butter is extracted from the fruit kernels of the Mango tree. This butter is solid at room temperatures but melts upon contact with skin (approximately 87 to 90 degrees Fahrenheit).

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask for Price

Price on Request: Get Latest Price

A semisolid fat or liquid oil obtained from the seeds of a small East Indian tree (Garcinia indica) and used in India for food — called also Goabutter.

Yes! I am Interested


Ask for Price

Price on Request: Get Latest Price

Beeswax (cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees of the genus Apis. ... Chemically,beeswax consists mainly of esters of fatty acids and various long-chain alcohols. Beeswax has long-standing applications in human food and flavoring.

Yes! I am Interested


 






Corporate Brochure




Explore More Products
 

 

Send SMS
Cyrus Enterprises
Rini Evangeline  (Managing Director)
No. 4, Second Floor, G. N. Shopping Complex, Justice Rathinavel Pandian Road Golden George Nagar, Mogappair East
Chennai - 600107 , Tamil Nadu , India
Send E-mail
Share Us:
X