Cyrus Enterprises
Mogappair, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
GST No. 33AAHFC3418P1ZB
Send E-mail
Call 0804861980658% Response Rate
Home  » Our Products » 

Coldpressed Oil


Our range of products include evening primrose oil, black seed oil, moringa seed oil, apricot kernel oil, flax seed oil and tomato seed oil.

REQUEST CALLBACK
  • +1
Get Best Quote

Approx. 1,000 / Litre Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum /Aluminium Can
Packaging Size1 kg -35 kg
FormLiquid
Shelf Life3 yrs
Available FragranceRose,Jasmin,Pineapple,Banana,Vanila,Strawberry

Evening Primrose Oil is used for skin disorders such as eczema, psoriasis, and acne.Women also use evening primrose oil for premenstrual syndrome (PMS), breast pain, endometriosis, and symptoms of menopause such as hot flashes. In foods, evening primrose oil is used as a dietary source of essential fatty acids.


Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
  • +1
Get Best Quote

Approx. 1,300 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 kg -35 kg
Purity100%
Shelf Life3 yrs
Available FragranceRose,Jasmin,Pineapple,Banana,Vanila,Strawberry
Pack TypeHDPE Drum /Aluminium Can

We are known around the world by many names because of its ancient popular history and medicinal Black Seed Oil value viz black caraway, roman coriander, carvi (French), schwarzkummel (German), kalonji (Hindi/Urdu), kezah(Hebrew) chernushka (Russian), corek-otu(Turkish), habbat-albarakah or habbatus-sauda (Arabic) siyah daneh (Persian) etc.In Islam, it is regarded as one of the greatest forms of healing medicine available. Muhammad nabi (S.A.W.) once stated that the black seed can heal every disease-except death-as recounted in the following hadithFeatures 100% Pure & Natural Premium Cold-Pressed Available in Bulk and Retail Pack sizesOther Details Hazrat Abu Hurairah (R) States I have heard from Rasool Allah S.A.W that there is cure for every disease in black seeds except death and black seeds are shooneez It has been traditionally used for a variety of conditions and treatments related to respiratory health Stomach and intestinal health, kidney and liver function, circulatory and immune System support, as analgesic, anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic Antioxidants, anticancer, antiviral and for general well-being

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
  • +1
Get Best Quote

Approx. 2,800 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Shelf life3 yrs
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum /Aluminium Can
Packaging Size1 kg -35 kg
Available FragranceRose,Jasmin,Pineapple,Banana,Vanila,Strawberry
Purity100%

Incepted in the year 2011"Cyrus Enterprises", is known to be amongst the leading manufacturers, traders, exporters and suppliers of this commendable and diverse range of Herbal Products. Making of this range is done as per the set FDA norms and guidelines, by trusted vendors, utilizing the finest ingredients, in the best possible combination. This ensures the product’s effectiveness and shelf life. The offered range comprises the finest Essential Oils, Herbal & Ayurvedic Oil and Herbal Extracts and Herbal Powders, having a high preference in the market. Further, the offered range is known to be marked at the most reasonable rate possible. We export our products globally.

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
  • +1
Get Best Quote

Approx. 1,700 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size1 kg -35 kg
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum /Aluminium Can
FormLiquid
Shelf Life3 yrs
Purity100%
Available FragranceRose,Jasmin,Pineapple,Banana,Vanila,Strawberry

Understanding the varied requirements of our clients, we have come up with supreme quality range of Apricot Kernel Oil. Our offered apricot kernel oil is suitable for sensitive & prematurely aged skin as it spreads easily. This apricot kernel oil is highly acclaimed by our patrons all across the globe. Moreover, we offer this apricot kernel oil to our esteemed customers at nominal rates.


Features:

  • Used in most body care recipes Best for delicate areasLonger shelf life


Other Details:

  • The texture of the oil makes it a very suitable base for massage blendsSuitable for sensitive & prematurely aged skin as it spreads easilyUsed in most body care recipesHelpful for dehydrated, delicate, mature and sensitive skin to soothe inflammationHelpful in fighting fine lines and revitalizing the skinAn ideal oil to use on delicate and sensitive areas, including the area around the eyes




Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
  • +1
Get Best Quote

Approx. 800 / Litre Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Litre
Packaging Size1 kg -35 kg
FormLiquid
Purity100%
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum /Aluminium Can
Shelf Life3 yrs
Available FragranceRose,Jasmin,Pineapple,Banana,Vanila,Strawberry

We are trustworthy entity, engaged in trading and supplying a wide array of Flax Seed Oil. Our flax seed oil is processed with best grade flax seeds as per the quality norms. Moreover, we offer our flax seed oil in special packaging as it get affected by heat, light.Features:Easy to usePerfect compositionRenew skin organ

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
  • +1
Get Best Quote

Approx. 1,500 / Litre Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Fatty Acid ContentApproximately 10-25%
High LinoleicOmega-6
Essential Fatty Acid ContentApproximately 50-70%
Shelf Life2 Year
Recommended Usage Rate1-100%
Contains Upto1% Linolenic Acid (Omega-3 Essential Fatty Acid)
High OleicOmega-9

Tomato Seed Oil is stable, highly penetrating oil and is a remarkably nutritive addition to facial creams, anti-wrinkle serums, anti-aging formulations, lip care products, hair products, make-up, sun care preparations, shaving products and other cosmeceutical formulations. Tomato Oil is suitable for dry, oily and combination skin.

Other Details:

  • Orange Hue (Transluscent)
  • Light Viscosity
  • Quick Absorption
  • Mild Aroma: Slightly Spicy, Woody and Smoky
  • Rich Source of Antioxidants Including Tocopherols
  • Rich Source of Lycopene and other Carotenes/Carotenoids
  • Rich in Phytosterols
  • Excellent Source of Flavonoids
  • Good Source of Essential Amino Acids Including Lysine
  • Rich in Copper, Iron, Manganese and Zinc
  • Reported to block UVA/UVB Rays
  • INCI: Solanum Lycopersicum Seed Oil
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Mature, Aging Skin
  • Damaged, Dry, Cracked Skin
  • Eczema, Psoriasis and Other Skin Conditions
  • General Skin and Lip Care
  • Brittle and Damaged Hair
  • General Hair Care
  • Possible Use in Suncare Products

 


Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. 1,900 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size1 kg -35 kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum /Aluminium Can
Shelf Life3 yrs
Available FragranceRose,Jasmin,Pineapple,Banana,Vanila,Strawberry
Purity100%

Incepted in the year 2011"Cyrus Enterprises", is known to be amongst the leading manufacturers, traders, exporters and suppliers of this commendable and diverse range of Herbal Products. Making of this range is done as per the set FDA norms and guidelines, by trusted vendors, utilizing the finest ingredients, in the best possible combination. This ensures the product’s effectiveness and shelf life. The offered range comprises the finest Essential Oils, Herbal & Ayurvedic Oil and Herbal Extracts and Herbal Powders, having a high preference in the market. Further, the offered range is known to be marked at the most reasonable rate possible. We export our products globally.

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. 1,700 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size1 kg -35 kg
Purity100%
FormLiquid
Available FragranceRose,Jasmin,Pineapple,Banana,Vanila,Strawberry
Shelf Life3 yrs
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum /Aluminium Can

Being the most appreciated organization guided by knowledgeable professionals and procuring agents, we trade and supply superior Watermelon Seed Oil is appropriate for the skin and body health as well. This seed oil is processed using qualitative seeds and modernized machine in compliance with industry standards from the trustworthy vendors of the marketplace. The sourced seed oil is fully tested and approved on various test parameters to ensure its properties.

Features:

  • Highly effective
  • Purity
  • Proper packaging

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
  • +1
Get Best Quote

Approx. 2,900 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Shelf Life3 yrs
Botanical NameArgania spinosa
Purity100%
Country of OriginMade in India

Incepted in the year 2011"Cyrus Enterprises", is known to be amongst the leading manufacturers, traders, exporters and suppliers of this commendable and diverse range of Herbal Products. Making of this range is done as per the set FDA norms and guidelines, by trusted vendors, utilizing the finest ingredients, in the best possible combination. This ensures the product’s effectiveness and shelf life. The offered range comprises the finest Essential Oils, Herbal & Ayurvedic Oil and Herbal Extracts and Herbal Powders, having a high preference in the market. Further, the offered range is known to be marked at the most reasonable rate possible. We export our products globally.

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
  • +1
Get Best Quote

Approx. 4,900 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum /Aluminium Can
Packaging Size1 kg -35 kg
Available FragranceRose,Jasmin,Pineapple,Banana,Vanila,Strawberry
Shelf Life3 yrs
Purity100%

Rosehip oil is harvested from the seeds of rose bushes predominately grown in Chile, and is full of vitamins, antioxidants and essential fatty acids that are known to correct dark spots and hydrate dry, itchy skin, all while reducing scars and fine lines.

Yes! I am Interested


Get Best Quote

Approx. 2,900 / Kg Get Latest Price

Having beautiful, long, shiny hair is a dream of every woman. But nowadays, because of unhealthy food and environmental factors, it is very rare to have long hair. Though beautiful hair has some links with genetic factors, but your diet and hair care routine also plays a vital role in getting healthy hair. There are a lot of famous oils and remedies that can help you in having long shiny hair. But in this article, you will get information about oil that is not very renowned but has a lot of benefits. Yes! I am referring to tatamira oil. If you want to know the taramira oil benefits, give your 3 minutes to this article!

 

Taramira Oil Benefits: 

Taramira oil is very beneficial for your skin and hair. It is famous as a massage oil. The oil is packed with Vitamin A, B, C, and K. Vitamin C helps fight infection. Vitamin A present in the oil is helpful in cell growth and development. 

Although taramira oil is used for cooking and pickling purposes, it is more famous for its therapeutic purposes. 

1. Taramira Oil Benefits For Skin:

It has incredible benefits for the skin. It has strong anti-oxidant properties. The anti-fungal properties of this oil keep your skin well protected from fungal infections. It also has antiseptic properties, and the beneficial vitamins present in this oil are beneficial for your skin. 

The taramira oil also has anti-scabies properties. It also has anti-melanoma and anti-mutagenic properties. This helps in protecting your skin from different cancers. The oil is a perfect option for massaging. 

It is a natural anti-inflammatory agent that helps in treating acne, eczema, psoriasis,

2. Taramira Oil As Stress Reliever:

Taramira oil has hidden properties to relax your mind and body. You can use it for massaging your head, neck and shoulders to relieve your stress. 

3. Taramira Oil Benefits For Hair:

It is an incredible oil for healthy hair, hair growth, dandruff removal, hair loss prevention, and lice removal as a hair care product. 

You can add few drops of the oil to your shampoo or mix with other oils before applying them to your hair. It also helps in thickening the hair if you are suffering from hair thinning. 

4. Taramira Oil For Diabetes:

According to research, taramira oil is very effective in relieving peripheral diabetic neuropathy among patients. You can apply the oil topically on the affected areas that don’t have any diabetic foot ulcers.  

5. Taramira Oil For Bone Health:

The oil is full of multiple vitamins, such as vitamin K that promotes bone health. Applying the oil at the fractured bone site may facilitate the healing process. 

The oil is also suitable for patients who have osteoporosis and arthritis. 

6. Taramira Oil Benefits For Eyesight:

Taramira oil has two natural compounds, Lutein, and zeaxanthin, that protect the eyes from ultraviolet rays. These compounds are also helpful in protecting your eyesight.

8. Taramira Oil For Immunity:

The oil helps in boosting your immunity due to the presence of several vitamins and minerals. It has vitamin C that is the best agent to boost your immunity against diseases. 

You can add the oil to your salads and pickles to consume as food. 

9. Taramira Oil Benefits For Weight Loss:

Taramira oil promotes your metabolism and is helpful in weight loss. Consuming the oil also helps in removing toxins from your body. That’s why taramira oil is a healthy choice when you want to lose some extra pounds. 

10. Taramira Oil As Anti-cancer:

Taramira oil has anti-melanogenic and anti-mutagenic properties. It hinders mutation in your DNA that leads to the formation of cancers.


Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. 1,500 / Kg Get Latest Price

We are considered in the market to be one of the leading traders, exporters andWholesale suppliers of this commendable range of Essential oils , Carrier oils and Herbal extracts. 

Yes! I am Interested


Get Best Quote

Approx. 3,500 / Kg Get Latest Price

Milk thistle contains compounds that may support skin, liver, and bone health and enhance weight loss. Milk thistle might also help prevent insulin resistance and slow the growth of cancer, among other benefits.

Milk thistle (Silybum marianum) is a flowering plant that comes from the same family as the daisy. Also known as Mary thistle or holy thistle, milk thistle grows in Mediterranean countries and people use it to make natural remedies.

The active ingredient in milk thistle is called silymarin. Doctors mainly use the plant to treat liver problems, but some people claim it can lower cholesterol and help manage type 2 diabetes.

This article explores potential milk thistle benefits and examines whether there is any scientific evidence to support its use. It also looks at how to use milk thistle and whether there are any risks to consider.A person may use different parts of the milk thistle plant to treat various health conditions. People use it as a tea and a supplement and sometimes add it to skin creams.

The most common use of milk thistle is for liver problems. Some people claim it can help to treat:

  • cirrhosis
  • jaundice
  • hepatitis
  • gallbladder disorders

Other potential benefits include protecting heart health by lowering cholesterol levels and helping people manage type 2 diabetes.

Limits the spread of cancer

Milk thistle may help to stop the spread of certain types of cancer.

Small studies mainly performed on cells in laboratories have found that milk thistle can slow cancer cell and tumor growth and possibly increase the effectiveness of chemotherapy, according to the National Institutes of Health (NIH)Trusted Source. Researchers have found benefits for several types of cancer, including:

  • prostate cancer
  • breast cancer
  • cervical cancer
  • Milk thistle may help strengthen a person’s immune response. It could help the body fight off infection as well as reduce chronic inflammation produced by the immune system.

    Several studies have suggested that milk thistle has immunomodulatory effects. Researchers found silymarin stimulated the immune system. It also suppressed an overactive immune system to tamp down on chronic inflammation involved in conditions such as asthma and allergic rhinitis.


Yes! I am Interested


Get Best Quote

Approx. 2,500 / Bottle Get Latest Price

Nutritional value of chia seed oil- 

 Chia seed oil is highly nutritious and is the best source of-

  • Omega-3 fatty acids and Omega-6 fatty acids
  • Dietary fibres
  • Antioxidants – polyphenols and carotenoids
  • Minerals- Magnesium, Zinc, and Potassium
  • Vitamin B
 Health benefits of chia seed oil- 

The oil of chia seeds used for various purposes for many years-from giving your food a nutty flavour to improve your health. Here are some best benefits of chia seed oil-

 1: Prevents premature skin aging  

Chia seed oil is a popular ingredient in the cosmetic world because of its high fatty acid contents. Chia seed oil is rich in omega-3, omega-6, and other fatty acids. Chia seed oil helps to keep your skin membrane healthy and protect your skin against ultraviolet (UV) rays that reduce the fine lines of the skin. This oil also helps to remove dirt from clogged pores.

 2: Relieves dry skin  

The presence of omega-3 fatty acid-ALA and omega-6 fatty acid-linoleic acid in it helps to seal moisture inside your skin. These two healthy fatty acids help to restore the skin’s moisture barrier, especially in those with dry skin conditions, such as atopic dermatitis. For best results, apply chia seed oil on the skin immediately after bathing.



 3: Promotes healthy hair  

Frizzy and dull hair is a result of a lack of moisture in the hair. Fatty acids present in chia seed oil help to retain the moisture and hydrate your hair. Chia seed oil keeps hair shafts healthy and prevents hair breakages. For best results, apply chia seed oil on wet hair. You can also opt for eating chia seeds to support hair growth

5: Acts as a brain tonic  

The high amount of omega-3 fatty acids in chia seed oil may support brain health. These fatty acids have neuroprotective effects on the brain that lead to a reduced risk of stroke, depression, and Alzheimer’s disease.

 6: Helps to reduce inflammation  

Chronic inflammation can harm your body in various ways, such as joint inflammations. Chia seed oil contains omega-3 fatty acids that act as a buffer to reduce the inflammation in the joints.

 7: Reduces abdominal fat  

Chia seed oil helps to reduce bad cholesterol and also; control blood sugar levels that help to shed excessive abdominal fat.

 

Chia seed oil is an excellent source of fatty acids and fibers. Its high content of fats provides numerous health benefits such as healthy skin, healthy hair, and reduces the risk of heart diseases. 


Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
  • +1
Get Best Quote

Approx. 1,600 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size1 kg -35 kg
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum /Aluminium Can
Shelf Life3 yrs
Purity100%
FormLiquid
Available FragranceRose,Jasmin,Pineapple,Banana,Vanila,Strawberry

We are engaged in offering our clients a quality approved range of Bitter Gourd Seed Oil. These are processed from natural materials in our advanced manufacturing unit under the supervision of expert quality controllers to ensure optimum purity, freshness and International quality standards. The complete line of Bitter Gourd Seed Oil is offered in best quality packaging to retain the medicinal properties for a longer duration. Clients can purchase these Oils from us at highly nominal rates.

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. 1,500 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum /Aluminium Can
Packaging Size1 kg -35 kg
FormLiquid
Purity100%
Shelf Life3 yrs
Available FragranceRose,Jasmin,Pineapple,Banana,Vanila,Strawberry

Our esteemed clients can purchase from us an unblemished quality Bottle Gourd Seed Oil that has wide use in pharmaceuticals like skin therapy and in the healing of benign prostatic hyperplasia. In addition to this, offered seed oil is stringently tested upon various parameters before the final dispatch at clients end. Best quality seeds are used in the processing of this oil in tune with industry standards in the most sanitized environment. Features Used for skin therapy Longer shelf life Excellent quality

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. 1,900 / Litre Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size1 kg -35 kg
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum /Aluminium Can
Shelf Life3 yrs
FormLiquid
Purity100%
Available FragranceRose,Jasmin,Pineapple,Banana,Vanila,Strawberry

Incepted in the year 2011"Cyrus Enterprises", is known to be amongst the leading manufacturers, traders, exporters and suppliers of this commendable and diverse range of Herbal Products. Making of this range is done as per the set FDA norms and guidelines, by trusted vendors, utilizing the finest ingredients, in the best possible combination. This ensures the product’s effectiveness and shelf life. The offered range comprises the finest Essential Oils, Herbal & Ayurvedic Oil and Herbal Extracts and Herbal Powders, having a high preference in the market. Further, the offered range is known to be marked at the most reasonable rate possible. We export our products globally.

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
  • +2
Get Best Quote

Approx. 1,350 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationPharma
Packaging Size25kgs

Clear oil                                                                               

Yes! I am Interested


Ask for Price

Price on Request: Get Latest Price

Perilla frutescens seeds are a good source of polyunsaturated fatty acids (PUFAs). The seeds of perilla are small end globular weight about 4 g/1000, contained approximately 35–45% oil. However the leaves are a very poor source of oil, since they contain only 0.2%. In addition, only the seed oil contains the omega 3 fatty acid alpha-linolenic acid (ALA). In comparing to other plant oils, perilla seed oil consistently contains the one of the highest proportion of omega-3 (ALA) fatty acids, at 54–64%. The omega-6 (linoleic acid) component is usually around 14% and omega-9 (Oleic acid) is also present in perilla oil. These polyunsaturated fatty acids are most beneficial to human health and in prevention of different diseases like cardiovascular disorders, cancer, inflammatory, rheumatoid arthritis etc.

Yes! I am Interested


 






Corporate Brochure




Explore More Products
 

 

Send SMS
Rini Evangeline  (Managing Director)
Cyrus Enterprises
No 7/125, Gangai Amman Kovil Street, Golden George Nagar, Mogappair East, Chennai
Chennai - 600037 , Tamil Nadu , India
Send E-mail
Share Us:
X