Cyrus Enterprises
Mogappair East, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
GST No. 33AAHFC3418P1ZB
Send E-mail
Call 0804861980653% Response Rate
Home  » Our Products » 

Cosmetic Butter


Our range of products include cocoa butter, raw shea butter and pure cocoa powder.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. 700 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum /Aluminium Can
Packaging Size1 kg -35 kg
Available FragranceRose,Jasmin,Pineapple,Banana,Vanila,Strawberry
Shelf Life3 yrs
Purity100%

Cocoa butter, also called theobroma oil, is a pale-yellow, edible vegetable fat extracted from the cocoa bean. It is used to make chocolate, as well as some ointments, toiletries, and pharmaceuticals. Cocoa butter has a cocoa flavor and aroma.

Skin and Hair Care Benefits of Cocoa Butter

The versatile beauty benefits of cocoa butter might just make it your new coconut oil! Whether it’s the bean, butter, or powder form of cocoa, all of these ingredients are rich in natural fatty acids and antioxidants. This makes them loaded with prized benefits for skin, hair, and body.

Let’s explore the most beneficial areas to apply cocoa butter!

Scalp and Hair
Delicious smelling cocoa butter can deeply penetrate and nourish the hair, while soothing and supporting scalp health. It won’t weigh your hair down, yet maintains long-lasting hydration. If you’re fighting frizz, cocoa butter makes a stellar styling pomade for men and women alike.

 

Dry Patches
Moisturizing cocoa butter is prized for its ability to deeply hydrate the skin, while creating a protective barrier over skin to retain moisture. Its high fatty acid and antioxidant content may also help to smooth and heal dry patches.Feet

Nobody wants to be on their toes having dry, rough feet, or cracked heels. Flakes and cracks don’t stand a chance against the skin-saving cocoa butter! With its deeply hydrating and reparative properties, the decadent ingredient will keep the skin looking soft and supple over time. It’s one of our trusty treatments for preparing feet for summer sandals!

Stretch Marks
Stretch marks are proof that our bodies are capable of amazing feats – but many are still self-conscious about their appearance. According to scientific studies – and many anecdotal claims by mamas – cocoa butter has been praised as a viable treatment for stretch marks.
Lip Treatment

Thanks to cocoa butter’s moisture-locking properties, it can be used to treat and defend lips against drying UV rays and harsh winds. If you’re looking for a smooth, long-wearing balm application, prime your lips with pure cocoa butter. You can also apply it before bed, and seal it in with a lip oil for deep conditioning.Prevents Aging

Due to the high concentration of antioxidants, cocao butter can help reduce the signs of aging.

Keeps Skin Moisturised

Cocoa butter protects the skin from outside agents that cause irritation or damage. it also helps in reducing scars.

Treats Mouth Sores

It helps in preventing blisters and keeps lips moisturised.

Anti-dandruff

Cocao butter has been linked to a lower incidence of dandruff and healthier hair follicle beds which reduces hair loss and prevents the onset of male pattern baldness.

Helps Improve Heart Health

It is beneficial for reducing the risk of cardiovascular diseases. It contains lipids which reduces the risk of herat attack.

Increases Immunity

It fights inflammation, cell mutation, DNA damage and helps in maintaining a hormonal balance.

Uses of Cocoa Butter

Cocoa butter is the main ingredient in all types of chocolate. Pharmaceutical companies also use it widely as it is an ideal base for medicinal suppositories.


Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. 750 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size1-35 kg

We are considered in the market to be one of the leading traders, exporters andWholesale suppliers of this commendable range of Essential oils , Carrier oils and Herbal extracts. 

Yes! I am Interested


REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. 950 / Kg Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationBakery
TypeEgg Less
FlavorChocolate
ColorWhite
FormPaste

Cocoa butter, also called theobroma oil, is a pale-yellow, edible vegetable fat extracted from the cocoa bean. It is used to make chocolate, as well as some ointments, toiletries, and pharmaceuticals. Cocoa butter has a cocoa flavor and aroma.

Yes! I am Interested


 






Corporate Brochure




Explore More Products
 

 

Send SMS
Rini Evangeline  (Managing Director)
Cyrus Enterprises
No 7/125, Gangai Amman Kovil Street, Golden George Nagar, Mogappair East, Chennai
Chennai - 600037 , Tamil Nadu , India
Send E-mail
Share Us:
X