Home About Us Our Products Contact Us
Cyrus Enterprises

Our Products





Essential Oil

Share: FacebookTwitterStumble
Leading Manufacturer and Exporter of Essential Oil such as Avocado Oil, Tea Tree Oil, Rosemary Oil, Natural Essential Oil, Holy Basil Oil Tulsi Oil, Lavender Oil and many more items from Chennai.


Tea Tree Oil

Tea Tree Oil

20 Great Ways to Use Tea Tree Oil

For Health

1. Use a dab to treat acne.
2. An anti-fungal for treating Athlete’s Foot, eczema, various yeast infections, etc.
3. An antiseptic to be used on cuts and burns.
4. An anti-viral: it may lessen the symptoms of colds and flu. Try using a few drops in the bath.
5. Add to a vaporizer to loosen chest congestion.
6. Add a small amount to shampoo to destroy head lice.
7. A small amount added to your bath can help with persistent body odor.
8. Treating sinus infection.
9. For dandruff and dry scalp.
10. In the form of aromatherapy, tea tree oil is used to treat colds, persistent coughs, acne, toothaches, and sunburn.

For Cleaning

11. To create an all-purpose cleaner, combine 2 teaspoons of tea tree oil in 2 cups of water in a spray bottle.
12. Another version would be 14 ounces of water with 1 ounce of Murphy’s oil soap and 10 drops of tea tree oil.
13. Mix the above solution with kosher salt to scrub bathtub and bathroom tiles.
14. Add a few drops to dishwasher dispenser, then fill with a green dishwashing soap.
15. A few drops added to each load of laundry leave your clothes smelling cleaner.
16. Control mold with a tea tree oil/water spray.
17. Remove mustiness with that same tea tree oil/water spray.
18. To keep germs at bay, spray it on high chairs, car seats, and other high traffic spots.
19. 15 drops in a quart of water can be an effective insect repellent.
20. Be sure to take some with you when hiking and camping to put directly on insect bites or blisters.


Rosemary Oil

1. Sharpens the Mind:

This oil is a great mental stimulant that boosts focus, concentration, memory and mental awareness. Being an excellent brain and nerve tonic, it is often used by students during exams to improve concentration and memory. It is also a mood enhancer and hence, is a good remedy for tension, anxiety, fatigue, depression and forgetfulness. Inhaling this oil rests your tired brain and can ward off lethargy while stimulating and improving productivity.

. Boosts the Immune System:5. Relieves Pain:

Benefits of Rosemary Oil for Skin:

The astringent properties of rosemary essential oil make it beneficial for skin care. It contains a wide array of nutrients such as iron, calcium, vitamins and antioxidants. Thus, this oil is effective for all skin types and is used as an ingredient in skin care cleansers, soaps, face masks, toners and creams.

8. Rejuvenates Skin:

Massaging your skin with rosemary essential oil rehydrates and tones your skin. It removes wrinkles and bags on the skin, thus keeping it taut and healthy. Its cell regeneration properties are effective in treating visible skin conditions and replacing damaged tissue, thus reducing the appearance of scars and spots.

9. Treatment of Acne:

Rosemary oil has powerful disinfectant and antiseptic properties. These help to treat acne and oily skin conditions. Massaging your face with this oil improves skin complexion by lightening dark spotsand blemishes on the skin.

10. Anti-ageing Property:

Being rich in powerful antioxidants, rosemary oil slows down the effect of ageing on the skin. It helps in tightening sagging and loose skin, thus making it firmer and more elastic. Moreover, it stimulates biological activity and cell growth to reduce fine lines and wrinkles.

11. Prevents Skin Infection:

The medicinal qualities of rosemary essential oil make it beneficial for treating chronic skin conditions such as dermatitis, eczema and psoriasis. Its anti-inflammatory properties are useful in reducing swelling and puffiness of the skin as well as healing burns.

[ Read: Benefits Of Apple Cider Vinegar ]

Hair Benefits of Rosemary Oil:

In addition to its health and skin benefits, rosemary essential oil is known to promote hair growth and thickness. It can be used with carrier oils like coconut, olive or almond oils for maximum benefits. Benefits of rosemary oil for hair include the following:

12. Stimulates the Hair Follicles:

Rosemary oil stimulates the hair follicles, thus enabling your hair to grow stronger and longer. By stimulating cell division and dilating the blood vessels, this oil stimulates the hair follicles into producing new hair growth.

[ Read: How Does Rosemary Help In Hair Growth ]

13. Darkens Hair:

Besides being a stimulant for the roots and the scalp, this oil is known for its hair darkening properties and hence, is a better option than dyeing your hair with chemicals. If you have hints of grey in your hair, you can massage it with rosemary essential oil. This will gently and softly darken your hair without the side effects of harsh chemicals.

14. Treatment of Dandruff:

Rosemary oil is beneficial for a dry and flaky scalp and may prevent premature baldness. Regular massage with this oil nourishes your scalp and helps to remove dandruff. It can be mixed with tea tree oil .

 


Yes! I am Interested
Rosemary Oil
Natural Essential Oil

Natural Essential Oil

Our Products

Working with the motto of providing the best quality incense products at amazingly affordable prices, CYRUS ENTERPRISES has established itself as a noted manufacturer and exporter of the following product line :pharma companies
cosmetic companies

Aromatherapy Products
Candle Perfume Incense
Natural Essential Oils
Soap & Detergent Perfume
Personal Care Perfume
Aromatic Chemicals
Natural Perfume
Fragrance for Incense Sticks


Lavender Oil

We are called amongst the most prominent traders and suppliers of high quality Lavender Oil that is processed by distillation from flowers of lavender at our vendors’ manufacturing unit. Our sourced oil is highly treasured among other offered range of oil as it is full of medicinal value and its refreshing aroma that helps in rejuvenating mind, body and soul. This essential oil is used as a key ingredient in manufacturing of many perfumes, cosmetics and soaps.

Features:

 

• Long shelf life
• Pleasing aroma
• Used in making of perfumes and soaps

 


Yes! I am Interested
Lavender Oil
Peppermint Oil

Peppermint Oil

We have achieved proficiency in offering a q
uality Peppermint Oil which is used in the processing and making of confectionery items, mouth freshner, chewing Gums, tobacco products, toothpaste and various medicated items. Well tested by our quality experts before the procurement process to ensure its purity. Natural herbs are used in the processing of this oil, in compliance with the industry standards. We are offering this oil at reasonable prices.

Features:

Unadulterated
Sealed packaging
Excellent properties


Palmrosa Oil

Palmarosa oil calms the mind, yet has an uplifting effect, while clearing muddled thinking. It is used to counter physical and nervous exhaustion, stress-related problems and nervousness. Palmarosa oil moisturizes the skin, while balancing the hydration levels and stimulating cell regeneration. Palmarosa oil could be used with good effect on the skin, for nervous and stress-related problems and for the digestive system. It is also used in various toiletries preparations. It is used extensively as a fragrance component in cosmetics, perfumes and especially soaps due to its excellent tenacity.

Yes! I am Interested
Palmrosa Oil
Wintergreen Oil

Wintergreen Oil

We are one of the leading supplier of Natural Wintergreen Oil in India. We offer another herbal essential oil, which is extracted from the natural herbs of wintergreen plant. Under the sophisticated manufacturing unit, this is oil is prepared by steam distillation process which results in a greenish liquid having exotic aroma.


Oil for Dandruff

We are the leading suppliers of Dandruff  Oils in South India . 


Yes! I am Interested
Oil for Dandruff
Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus Oil

We are one of the leading processors and suppliers of quality range of Eucalyptus Oils

Arterial Vasodilator
Eucalyptus will help dilate the circulatory system, increasing circulation. Use 1 drop during massage over any area of concern.

Asthma
During an asthma attack, massage 1-2 drops over the chest. Also, inhale the aroma directly or diffuse in the air.

Brain Blood Flow
Diffuse throughout the home or classroom to increase circulation to the brain.

Bronchitis
Use topically or aromatically, massaging into the chest, back and throat, inhaling from the bottle, or dropping the oil on the shirt collar.

Congestion
Eucalyptus oil uses included clearly congestion from the airways. I recommend inhaling for nasal congestion and massaging the oil over all other affected areas.

Cooling

Coughs
Diffuse throughout the room throughout the span of the illness, but also massage into the reflex points of the feet (follow the application guidelines in the link above), as well as over the chest, back, and throat.

Diabetes
Because of the vasodilation mention above, using eucalyptus on a daily basis can increase circulation, a common issue for diabetics. I recommend massaging it into the body with lotion after each shower, as the massage will also help increase circulation.

Disinfectant
Its antiviral and antibacterial properties naturally make cleaning among one of the eucalyptus oil uses. Follow this household cleaners guide for more information.

 

Emphysema
Eucalyptus oil uses are wonderful for all manner of respiratory disease. Diffuse the oil daily, massage 1 drop over the chest at least once a day, and another drop into the reflex points of the feet.

Expectorant
To help drain mucus from the lungs, massage 1 drop into the reflex points of the feet and apply another drop over the chest at least once a day (I'd personally do three times a day if no sensitivity is found).

Fever
Because eucalyptus oil uses include cooling the body (above), using during a high fever can help the body regulate its temperature and support its efforts in fighting infection.

Flu
Depending on your flu symptoms, eucalyptus oil uses will vary. You can apply to the abdomen to ease diarrhea, massage into aching joints and muscles, or simply diffuse through the air to fight infection.

Hypoglycemia
Another of eucalyptus oil uses, you can help regulate your blood sugar by massaging 1-2 drops into the soles of the feet daily.

Inflammation
Massage 1-2 drops over the afflicted area, always moving toward the heart to support the lymphatic system.

Iris Inflammation
This recommend comes from Modern Essentials (mentioned below). While you should never put essential oils IN the eyes, massaging into the temples

 

 


Argan Oil

Supported sincere team of vendors' experts, we have been able to offer supreme range of Argan Oil. Our offered argan oil is used as a skin moisturizer to hydrate and soften skin. This argan oil is processed using high quality ingredients and advanced techniques. Offered argan oil is demanded highly by our clients as it is safe to use.

Features:

• Effectiveness
• Provides desired result to the user
• Skin friendly


Yes! I am Interested
Argan Oil
Saw Palmetto Oil

Saw Palmetto Oil

Saw Palmetto Oil is traditional topical herbal medicine used to help improve skin and scalp conditions, maintain healthy skin and hair, reverse hair loss. It was used by American Indians as hair, scalp and skin care. It is said to revitalize mature skin, to bring olive shine to the skin, to help revive hair follicles, improve hair strength, body and shine, make scalp less sensitive to stress and irritation. More recently Saw Palmetto received recognition in the areas of men's health and women's health both as preventative remedy and as safe and effective treatment to reverse development of certain pathological conditions, combat alopecia. Scientific research confirm that majority of Saw Palmetto bioactive ingredients are of lipophilic nature, and therefore are extracted into the oil and well assimilated by the skin. These observations suggest that when applied topically, the active ingredients of Saw Palmetto may be more bioavailable and therefore provide more effective treatment for particular body areas and organs.

Saw palmetto extract is an extract of the fruit of Serenoa repens. It is rich in fatty acids and phytosterols. It has been used in traditional, eclectic, and alternative medicine to treat a variety of conditions, most notably benign prostatic hyperplasia (BPH). Review of clinical trials, including those conducted by the National Center for Complementary and Alternative Medicine, found the extract to be no more effective than placebo for BPH.


Pomegranate Seed Oil

Pomogranate Oil is processed using CO2 extraction from Punica granatum seed. The oil is light and is quickly absorbed into skin, leaving behind faint aroma. Some of the benefits the oil presents include in fighting both and breast cancer. The oil also has high level of anti-oxidants and works as anti-inflammatory agent, thus relieving muscular aches and pains and also helps in reducing swelling. As the oil is high in antioxidants like polyphenol, it also fights free radicals and promotes skin regeneration. The oil is also high in lipids including Pucinic Acid and is also used for nourishing and moisturizing skin, improving elasticity and also help in preventing aging. The oil also helps in cases of sunburn and ultraviolet damaged skin. Further, the calming and healing properties of the oil also assists in the treatment of skin problems like dry, irritated sensitive skin, eczema and psoriasis.
Owing to the enthusiasm of our diligent procuring agents, we are offering special Pomegranate Seed Oil. Processed by experts using supreme quality seeds of pomegranate selected, by our adroit team of professionals. In addition to this, our sourced oil has medicinal properties due to which it is highly demanded among our precious clients. Owing to its powerful anti-oxidant benefits, it effectively used for hair products, cosmetics, and medicines.

Features:

• Anti-oxidant
• Long shelf life
• Unadulterated


Yes! I am Interested
Pomegranate Seed Oil
Oil for Hairfall

Oil for Hairfall

We are  the leading suppliers of Rosemary oil for Hair fall and Skin .


Cedarwood Oil

Cedarwood Oil is extracted from the wood of the plant juniperus virginiana. Cedar oil is widely used in aromatherapy. it is also used as an insect repellent. Cedar wood oils each have characteristic woody odor which may change somewhat in the course of drying out. The crude oil is yellowish or even darker in color.

Yes! I am Interested
Cedarwood Oil
Patchouli Oil

Patchouli Oil

We are indulged in processing and exporting high quality patchouli oil which is known to have excellent antimicrobial properties. Our product is known for its purity and effectiveness and is characterized by an herbaceous and earthy fragrance.


Vetiver Oil

We are one of the most preferred firms for Vetiver Oil, which is known as khus oil in common parlance. We use wild grass roots for manufacturing this product. Furthermore, apart from soap manufacturing and cosmetic purpose, this product finds wide application in numerous industrial applications.


Yes! I am Interested
Vetiver Oil
Thyme Oil

Thyme Oil

We are one of the most reliable manufacturers and suppliers of superlative Thyme Oil in Indian and international market. We manufacture industry specific thyme essential oil that assist to treat various diseases and skin ailments.

Jojoba Oil

We are one of the leading supplier of Jojoba Oil in India. We are dealing with manufacturing high quality jojoba oil which is prepared by the method of steam distillation of raw jojoba fruit. Due to its exotic fragrance and herbal properties, this oil is used to nourish hair as well as skin. This is also acts as effective cleanser, conditioner, moisturizer and softener for skin and hair. We offer this oil in various sized bottles which are air tight to keep the properties intact.


Yes! I am Interested
Jojoba Oil

Holy Basil Oil Tulsi Oil

Dry and damaged hair is often a cause of concern for beauties. Further high pollution in cities and several other factors combine to wreak havoc on our crowning glory and damage our hair to the very roots. It is highly important to keep ourselves hydrated and eat a balance diet to ward off hair problems. Always rely on herbal products and homemade remedies for hair problems rather than using over the counter, chemical laden hair care products which do nothing but make the matter worse for us. Tulsi is a wonder herb which helps to achieve lustrous shiny and healthy hair.

30. Treats Dandruff and Dry Scalp:

One of the major causes of hair loss is dandruff and dry scalp. Add a small quantity of Tulsi oil to regular carrier oil like coconut oil and massage well on your scalp. Tulsi helps to improve the blood circulation and keeps your scalp cool reducing itchiness and dandruff and thus promotes hair growth. You can also apply tulsi paste which keeps the scalp, roots clean and keeps the dandruff at bay.

31. For a Healthy and Itch Free Scalp:

A paste of tulsi, hibiscus and neem leaves can be applied on the hair to keep it healthy and itch free.

32. Energizes Hair:

Regular massage of tulsi oil in your scalp energizes you and your hair.

33. Boosts Immunity:. Eliminates Pimples and Acne:

Tulsi works great on the skin, whether you eat raw leaves or apply a paste to the face. When eaten raw, it purifies the blood from toxins and prevents appearance of acne and pimples. You can also make a toner by boiling Tulsi leaves in water. Let it cool for 15 minutes and then apply on the acne affected areas. This remedy will not only help eliminate pimples but will also impart an instant glow to the skin and will smooth the skin out completely.

19. Lightens Scars and Marks:

Besan and tulsi paste face pack is a popular pack to get rid of scar marks and get a clean and even skin tone. Skin whitening effects of besan lightens the appearance of scars and black marks and Tulsi kills the bacteria that lead to acne.

20. Adds Glow to the Face:

Rubbing finely powdered dry tulsi on the face like a loose powder adds glow to the face glow and removes dark spots from the face.

Adds Young and Fresh Look:

The antioxidants present in Tulsi makes you look younger and fresher. Tulsi is very healthy for the skin. It works well as a skin and hair moisturizer too.

23. Tightens Skin Pores:

Skin with blemishes can also benefit from Tulsi leaves. Make a face pack using one egg white and Tulsi leaves paste. Then rub the mixture gently on the face particularly on the infected areas of the skin. Wash off the face pack after 20 minutes scrubbing it gently. The egg white used will tighten the pores while the tulsi paste will disinfect the skin and prevent infections which cause pimples and acne.

24. Cures Ringworm:

Using tulsi paste and lemon helps to cure ring worms.

25. Cures Skin Diseases:

Continued ingestion of powdered tulsi roots and leaves is believed to cure all skin diseases.

26. Promotes Quick Healing:

Another good remedy for treating all types of skin diseases is boiling tulsi in mustard oil till the oil turns black. Let it cool, then strain the oil and apply all over the body during winters. This promotes quick healing. Application of tulsi juice on the boils is beneficial and gives relief too.

27. Relieves Skin Irritation:

Apply tulsi paste for relief from skin irritations caused due to plucking of the hair. 


Approx. Price: Rs 350 / Bottle(s)

Citronella Oil

Citronella essential oil is one of the most common oils used in aromatherapy. It is said that as an aromatherapy oil, citronella can help treat and prevent colds, fevers, and headaches.7 As a massage oil, it may relieve pain in individuals suffering from arthritis.

The oil of citronella is also widely used in fragrances and personal care products. It is largely imported by Germany and France, two of the largest hubs for the perfume industry.8 Because of its antiseptic properties, citronella oil is also used in soaps, household cleaners, and detergents AND DIFFUSERS.we widely supply to house keeping and five star hotels.



Other Information
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Litre

Approx. Price: Rs 1,750 / Litre

Ylang Oil

Developing evidence suggests a skin spray containing Ylang oil, anise oil, and coconut oil is 92% effective for killing head lice in children. It seems to work about as well as a spray containing bug-killers such as permethrin and malathion. We offer our products in market leading price.

Other Details:

  • Treating high blood pressure
  • Promoting relaxation (as a sedative)
  • Increasing sexual desire (as an aphrodisiac)
  • Other conditions

Approx. Price: Rs 450 / Bottle

Sandalwood Diffuser Oil

In series of delivering an exceptional product line, we offer an exceptional range of Sandalwood Diffuser Oil that are naturally processed and are light in weight. They have soothing fragrance and are pure in nature. Sandalwood Oil has high absorbent capacity and is offered with leak-proof bottles.

Features:

    100% Natural
    Pure
    Aromatic



Other Information
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Bottle(s)

Approx. Price: Rs 400 / Bottle(s)

Frank Incense

The essential oil of frankincense is produced by steam distillation of the tree resin. The oil's chemical components are 75%monoterpenes, sesquiterpenes, monoterpenoles, sesquiterpenols, and ketones. It has a good balsamic sweet fragrance, while the Indian frankincense oil has a very fresh smell. Contrary to recent claims, steam or hydro distilled frankincense oil does not contain any boswellic acid as these components (triterpenoids) are non-volatile and too large to come over in the steam distillation process. The chemistry of the essential oil is mainly monoterpenes and sesquiterpenes with small amounts of diterpenoid components being the upper limit in terms of molecular weight
Frankincense oil soothes and calms the mind, slowing down and deepening breathing and is excellent for use when meditating. It also helps to calm anxiety and obsessive states linked to the past.

Other Details:

On the respiratory tract, it clears the lungs and helps with shortness of breath, asthma, bronchitis, laryngitis, coughs and colds
It can be useful to ease heavy periods, is a general tonic to the uterus and has a calming effect during labor
It is also most helpful for rheumatism and has a positive impact on the urinary tract
Frankincense oil is said to help rejuvenate an ageing skin, is a skin tonic and is effective with sores
Carbuncles, wounds, scars and skin inflammation

 






Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil


Mentha Oil

Mentha Oil






Argan Oil

Argan Oil


Almond Oil

Almond Oil






Pomegranate Seed Oil

Pomegranate Seed Oil


Pomegranate Seed Oil


Apricot Oil

Apricot Oil






Lemon Citronella

Lemon Citronella


LEMON CITRONELLA




 
Cyrus Enterprises
Rini Evangeline (Managing Director)
No. 4, Second Floor, G. N. Shopping Complex, Justice Rathinavel Pandian Road, Golden George Nagar, Mogappair East
Chennai - 600107, Tamil Nadu, India

Contact via E-mail

Contact via SMS




Home| About Us |Our Products|Site Map|Contact Us | Mobile Site

Member IndiaMART.com © Cyrus Enterprises. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited